Grand Lodge of Royal Ark Mariners

of Western Canada

CONSTITUENT LODGES

CONSTITUENT LODGES

CONSTITUENT COUNCILS

Royal and Select Masters

 

PACIFIC OCEAN Lodge #1
 moored to   
ZABUD #1 Council
Vancouver, BC

 

 

Lake Winnipeg Lodge
moored to   
Cyrus #2 Council
Winnipeg, MB

 

 

BOW HAVEN Lodge #3
moored to   
ZADOK #3 Council
Calgary, AB

 

 

ALBERTA Lodge  #2
moored to   
ZOHAR #4 Council
 Edmonton, AB 
 

 

 

ARARAT Lodge  #5
moored to   
ALBERTA #5 Council
 Lethbridge, AB   

 

 

Saskatchewan Lodge #6
moored to   
SASKATCHEWAN #6 Council
Regina. SK

 

 

Fraser River Lodge #7
moored to   
ZARATHAN #7 Council
Langley, BC
 

 

 

Lake Wahtapanah Lodge  #13
moored to   
BRANDON #10 Council
Brandon, MB   
 

 

 

Port Augusta Lodge #9
moored to   
ALPHA #11 Council
Courtenay, BC
 

 

 

Lake Manitou Lodge  # 11
moored to   
ZOPHIEL #13 Council
Saskatoon, SK
 

 

 

St of Juan De Fuca Lodge  #12
moored to   
ACME #14 Council
 Victoria, BC 

 

 

 

Georgia Strait Lodge #17
moored to   
ADONIRAM #15 Council
Ladysmith, BC

 

 

 

Thompson River Lodge #14
moored to   
ZENITH #16 Council
Kamloops, BC

 

 

 

Crescent Lake Lodge #14A
moored to
Portage #17 Council  
         Portage La Prairie, MB   

 

 

Moyie Lodge #18 
moored to   
Cascade #18 Council
Invermere, BC 

 

 

Jonah Lodge # 20
moored to   
Enoch #20 Council
Dawson Creek,

CONSTITUENT COUNCILS
RECORDERS 
DAY OF ASSEMBLY

for meeting information contact
Grand Recorder


ZABUD #1
Pacific Ocean Lodge #1 

Vancouver, BC

 

CYRUS #2
Lake Winnipeg #4
Winnipeg, MB

 

ZADOK #3
Calgary, AB

 

ZOHAR #4
 Edmonton, AB 

 

 ALBERTA #5
 Lethbridge, AB   

 

Saskatchewan #6
Regina. SK

 

Zarthan #7
Langley, BC
 

Brandon #10
Brandon, MB   
 

Alpha #11
Courtenay, BC
 

Zophiel # 13
Saskatoon, SK
 

Acme #14
 Victoria, BC 

 

Adoniram #15
Ladysmith, BC

 

Zenith #16
Kamloops, BC

 

 Portage #17
           Portage La Prairie, MB  

 

Cascade #18 
Invemere, BC 

 

Enoch Council # 20
Dawson Creek, B.C.

.CONSTITUENT  COUNCIL RECORDERS –

DAY OF ASSEMBLY

ZABUD #1 Kerrisdale Masonic Hall, 2146 West 41st Ave
Pacific Ocean Lodge #1 Vancouver, BC gheggie@telus.net
Recorder: George Heggie – 5152 – 56th St, Delta, BC V4K 3Y9
1st Friday: Feb, Mar, May & Oct. 1-604-946-0028
Fee Structure: Initiation $125.00 Annual Dues $40.00

CYRUS #2 East Kildonan Mason Temple, 205 Kimberly Ave
Lake Winnipeg #4 Winnipeg, MB Dunkirk dunkirk101@shaw.ca
Recorder: Stanley Payne, 101 – 70 Dunkirk Dr., Winnipeg, MB R2M 5R4
3rd Monday: Jan, Mar, May, Sep & Nov 1-204-488-0786
Fee Structure: Initiation $90.00 includes 1st yrs Dues Annual Dues $35.00

ZADOK #3 Bowmont Hall, 7704 – 39th Ave. NW
Bowhaven Lodge #3 Calgary, AB ron.beirnes@gmail.com
Recorder: R.O. Beirnes, 27 Pensacola Close, SE, Calgary, AB T2A 2K3
29th day of: Jan, Mar, May, Sep & Nov. 1-403-273-1057
Fee Structure: Initiation $45.00 Annual Dues $10.00

ZOHAR #4 Highlands Masonic Hall, 5526 – 118th Ave.,
Alberta Lodge #2 Edmonton, AB tbremner@telus.net
Recorder: Tom Bremner 11325 61st S. Edmonton, AB T5W 4A6
2nd Thursday: Jan, Mar Oct & 2nd Wed Jun 1-780-437-1473
Fee Structure: Initiation $50.00 RAM $10.00 Annual Dues $50.00

ALBERTA #5 Lethbridge Masonic Hall – 315 – 10th St. S
Ararat Lodge #5 Lethbridge, AB jabba1@shaw.ca
Recorder: Kyle Burns – 315A 10th St. S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 2M7
1st. Saturday: Mar, May, Nov (2 PM) 3rd Fri. Oct 1-403-315-2728
Fee Structure: Initiation $50.00 Annual Dues $50.00

Saskatchewan #6 Masonic Temple, 1930 Lorne St.
Saskatchewan Lodge #6 Regina. SK gutfriend@sasktel.net
Recorder: Dick Gutfriend – 150 Rink Ave, Regina, SK @4E 5W1
5th Week: Jan, Mar, Sep & Oct (Ask for Specific date) 1-306-842-6916
Fee Structure: Annual Dues $30.00

Zarthan #7 Eureka Temple, 20701 Fraser Hwy
Fraser River Lodge #7 Langley, BC nicada@shaw.ca
Recorder: David Lewis – 267 – 8258 – 207A St. Langley, BC V2Y N4
4TH Thursday: Jan, Mar, May & Sep 1-604-882-4942
Fee Structure: $100.00 Annual Dues $45.00

Zaphon #8 Masonic Temple, 1142 Lonsdale Ave N
Capilano River Lodge #8 Vancouver, BC enyi77@yahoo.com
Recorder: Godfrey Onyemaobi, 33758 Dewdney Trunk Road, Mission BC V2V 6Y4
4th Tuesday: Feb, Apr, Sep Nov & 2nd Sat Jun 1-604-729-2605
Fee Structure: initiation $150.00 includes apron Annual Dues $65.00

Brandon #10 BrandonMasonic Hall, 302 – 8th StLake Wahtapanah Lodge #13 Brandon, MB raporter@wcgwave.ca
Recorder: Rick Porter, 7 Riverheights Dr. Brandon, AB R7B 1Y1
3rd Tuesday: Feb, May, Nov & 1st Sat Dec 1-204-728-1341
Fee Structure: $200.00 combined with other York Bodies Annual Dues $20.00

Alpha #11 Courtenay Masonic Hall, 361 – fifth Street
Port Augusta Lodge #9 Courtenay, BC mccoydg@icloud.com
Recorder: Daniel McCoy, 3141 Blood Rd, Courtney, BC V9N 9L8
1st Wednesday: Feb, Mar, Apr, Oct, Nov & Dec 1250-871-3141
Fee Structure: Initiation Annual Due $45.00

Zophiel # 13 Masonic Temple, 1021 Saskatchewan Cres West
Lake Manitou Lodge #11 Saskatoon, SK lenard@freemasonry@lbxholdings.com
Recorder: Lenard Cole, 8B 186 – 3110 – 8th St E, Saskatoon, SK S7H 0W2
1st Wednesday: Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct & Dec 1-306-715-5516
Fee Structure: Initiation $ $75.00 includes 1st yrs Dues Annual Dues $45.00

Acme #14 Masonic Temple – 650 Fisgard Street
Strait of Juan de Fuca Lodge #12 Victoria, BC theniblet@shaw.ca
Recorder: Ken Ward, 7917 Polo Park Cres, Victoria, BC V8M 2K2
3rd Mon: Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Oct, Nov & Dec 1-250-652-5569
Fee Structure: Annual Dues $40.00

Adoniram #15 St. John’s Masonic Lodge
Strait of Georgia Lodge #17 Ladysmith, BC jchiri@shaw.ca
Recorder: Joel Chiri, Box 989, Ladysmith, BC V0R 2E0
2nd Friday: Mar, Apr, May, Nov & 4th Sat: Feb 1-250-245-4797
Fee Structure: NOT AVAILABLE

Zenith #16 Masonic Hall, St. Nicola St
Thompson River Lodge #14 Kamloops, BC ken.mckenzie@telus.net
Recorder: Ken McKenzie, 41 – 1750 Pacific Way, Kamloops, BC V2E 2K8
1st Saturday: Mar, May, Nov & 4th Sat Sep 1-250-828-1154
Fee Structure: Initiation $100.00 Affiliation $25.00 Annual Dues $30.00

Portage #17 Masonic Temple, 52 Tupper St
Crescent Lake Lodge #14A Portage La Prairie, MB axelsen@mymts.net
Recorder: Al Christoffersen, 9 Alexander Ave, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 3S5
2nd Mon: Jan, Mar, May, Sep & Nov
Fee Structure: Initiation $60.00 RAM $20.00 Annual Dues $55.00

Cascade #18
Moyie Lake Lodge #16
Creston Masonic Lodge
10th Avenue & Vancouver Street
Creston, BC constable@cyberlink.ca
Recorder: Greg Constable, Box 748, Invermere, BC V0A 1K0
4th Saturday: Mar, May, Sep & Oct 1-250-342-6833
Fee Structure: Initiation $80.00 Annual Dues $35.00

 

click to view pdf